Thursday, 30 June 2011

Jeanene Fox - Bikini candids in Toscana, Italy June 27, 2011

Actress from Nassau, Bahamas

Date of Birth: 15 February 1978, Nassau, Bahamas

Nickname: Six Foot Fox, La Filippona
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)


Jeanene Fox grew up on a small island in the Bahamas. Her mother, Diane Gerace, was a Canadian Olympic High Jumper and her father, Ulrich Fox, was the first entrepreneur to manufacture ice in the Bahamas.
Jeanene began her modeling career at the age of 15, when a German photographer discovered her climbing a fruit tree on Paradise Island. Jeanene monopolized the Bahamian market quickly and moved off the island for more international exposure.

Kate Middleton - Wimbledon June 27, 2011

Duchess of Cambridge

Catherine, Duchess of Cambridge (born Catherine Elizabeth Middleton on 9 January 1982), popularly known as "Kate", is the wife of Prince William, Duke of Cambridge. William is second in line to the thrones of the sixteen Commonwealth realms, and if he becomes king, she would become queen consort. Catherine grew up in Chapel Row at Bucklebury, a village near Newbury, Berkshire, England. She studied in Scotland at the University of St Andrews, where she met William in 2001. They started a romantic relationship that continued until a break-up lasting for several months in 2007. However, they continued to be friends and rekindled their relationship later that year.

Prior to the wedding, Catherine attended many high-profile royal events. Once their relationship became public, Catherine received widespread media attention and there was much speculation that she and William would eventually marry. Their engagement was announced on 16 November 2010, and they married on 29 April 2011 at Westminster Abbey.

Alina Baikova – FreePeople June 2011

Ukrainian model

Nationality: Ukrainian

Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Green
Date of Birth:
Place of Birth:
Height: 5'11" ; 180cm
Measurements: (US) 32.5-24.5-35.5 ; (EU) 82.5-62-90
Dress Size: (US) 4 ; (EU) 34
Shoe Size: (US) 8.5 ; (EU) 39 ; (UK) 6